schedule

Please see Programs for a detailed list of events and dates.

OCT 15-27
18:00
Exhibition: “Stay” (2017): an interactive sound exhibition by Sine Wave Orchestra (JP)
Doreen Blackbox, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 15-21
13:00-18:00
Residency: Gangan Series Workshop Lab
Bank Of Singapore, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 16-23
10:00-18:30
Residency: MusicMakers Hacklab
Eugenio Jr Makerspace, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 16
16:00-19:00
Talk: Believe Your Sine Wave: The Sine Wave Orchestra Artist Talk
Benchan Art Suite, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 17
13:00-16:00
Workshop: 8-bit Synth
College ‘79 Creative Collaborative Room, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 18
13:00-17:00
Workshop: SOUNDTABLE: A History of Soundart
College ‘79 Creative Collaborative Room, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 21-23
14:00-17:00
Workshop: 3D ORGANIC VISION/SOUND: A FILM WORKSHOP by Makino Takashi and Rei hayama (JP)
College of 66’, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 23-24
13:00-18:00
Ghost of the Roaming Islands: From 3D Scanned Memories to Live Audio-Visual
Bank of Singapore Co-lab, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 22-24
Panel 1: 13:30-15:00 Panel 2: 15:30-17:00
Symposium: FEEDBACK FORUM 2019
Benchan Art Suite, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 24
18:00-20:00
Special Program: PIDGIN CARTOGRAPHY: Experiments on Graphic Notation
Areté Lobby, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 24
20:00-22:00
Special Program: END OF FRAME (Opening Concert)
Hyundai Hall, Areté, Ateneo de Manila University
OCT 24
22:00-03:00
Club Night: SWARM
XX XX
OCT 25
20:30-22:00
Special Program: SHAPESHIFTERS: MUSICMAKERS HACKLAB 2019
Dulo (2nd floor)
OCT 25
22:00-00:00
Concurrent Show: POLTERGEIST
The Ruins, Poblacion
OCT 25
22:00-04:00
Club night: WSK x Elephant
XX XX
OCT 25
22:30-02:00
Concurrent Show: TORTURE GARDEN
Limbo
OCT 26
18:00-00:00
Market: Indie Label Meet-Up and Vistrax Album Launch
Dulo (1st floor)
OCT 26
16:00-18:00
Special Program: Floaters Stage
Streets of Poblacion
OCT 26
21:00-01:00
Concurrent Show: BABEL
Dulo (2nd floor)
OCT 26
21:00-03:00
Club night: VISTRAX: Noise and Beats from the Visayas
Futur:st
OCT 27
14:00-15:00
Special Program: Audio Tour
Streets of Escolta
OCT 27
15:30-16:25
Special Program: PARADE
Arroceros Forest Park
OCT 27
11:00-21:00
Market: AFK: Print and Zine Fair
TBA
OCT 27
16:25-17:10
Special Program: RAMBULAN SA LAWTON UNDERPASS (TROUBLE AT LAWTON UNDERPASS)
Lawton Underpass, Manila
OCT 27
18:00-22:30
Festival Closing Concert: SPECTRES
Rajah Sulayman Theater, Intramuros
OCT 27
22:30-01:30
Festival Closing Party: 10 TAONG WALANG DIYOS! THE WSK AFTER-PARTY (10 GODLESS YEARS! THE WSK AFTER-PARTY)
Casa Manila, Intramuros